Portage County Health District Staff
Portage County Health District Staff (330-296-9919)
Name | Title |
---|---|
Joseph Diorio, MPH, MS, REHS (ext-110) | Health Commissioner |
Dr. Mark Arredondo, MD | Medical Director |
Sarah Meduri, BSPH (ext-109) | Director of Personnel & Administrative Services |
Christina Jewell (ext-113) | Administrative/Account Clerk |
Environmental Health Services
Name | Title |
---|---|
Justin Rechichar, MPH (ext-131) | Director, Environmental Health Services, REHS |
James Meyer, BS (ext-153) | EHSIT |
Natalie Menke, BA (ext-155) | REHS |
Han Gilligan, BS (ext-115) | EHSIT |
Amos Sarfo, MS (ext-111) | Stormwater Supervisor, REHS |
William Duck, BA (ext-120) | Wastewater Supervisor, REHS |
Dan Robinson | Certified Plumbing Inspector |
Debbie Wine (ext-136) | Clerk |
Renee Howe (ext-124) | Clerk |
Jennifer Lowry, BS (ext-125) | REHS |
Emily Speck, BS (ext-132) | REHS |
Michael Spies, BS (ext-151) | REHS |
Andrea Arroyo, BS (ext-103) | EHSIT |
Leah Luli, MPH (ext-116) | EHSIT |
Nursing Services
Name | Title |
---|---|
Rosemary Ferraro, MSN, RN (ext-133) | Director, Nursing Services |
Penny Paxton, MPH (ext-152) | Epidemiologist |
Katie Mathews, BSN, RN (ext-117) | Public Health Nurse |
Mamie Sawyer Brewer, BSN, RN (ext-134) | Public Helath Nurse |
Kayla Scheufler, BSN, RN (ext-114) | Public Health Nurse |
Philesia Condor (ext-135) | Clerk |
Heather Harouff (ext-119) | Billing Clerk |
Finance Services
Name | Title |
---|---|
Branden Burns, MBA (ext-102) | Director of Finance |
Debra Stall | Finance Officer |
Lisa M. Miley (ext-101) | Grants Fiscal Manager |
Maria Gill (ext-130) | Account Clerk |
Julia Sykes (ext-108) | Account Clerk |
Melissa Underwood (ext-105) | Account Clerk |
Health Education and Promotion
Name | Title |
---|---|
Becky Lehman, MPH, CHES (ext-137) | Director, Health Education and Promotion |
Ali Selva, BSPH (ext-129) | Health Educator, Safe Communities Project Director |
Kat Holtz, BS (ext-107) | Health Educator |
Kimberly Plough, MEd, CHES (ext-126) | Health Educator |
Robert Walker, BA (ext-112) | Public Health Emergency Preparedness Coordinator |
Joshua Sexton, BSPH (ext-118) | Accreditation Coordinator |
Women, Infants & Children (Columbiana County)
Name | Title |
---|---|
Vacant (ext-300) | Site Supervisor |
Cassandra Felekey (ext-304) | Peer Helper |
Connie Suliot, BS (ext-303) | Clinic Assistant |
Victoria Caddell, (ext-301) | Clinic Assistant |
Anita Mackey (ext-302) | Clinic Assistant |
Julie Seifert, BHE, CLC (ext-306) | Health Professional 1 (Nutritionist) |
Kelly Rambo, BSND, CLC (ext-305) | Health Professional 3 (Breast Feeding Coordinator) |
Abbie Fitch, BSAS, LD (ext-307) | Health Professional 2 (Dietitian) |
Women, Infants & Children (Portage County)
Name | Title |
---|---|
Amy Cooper, BSND, RD, LD (ext-200) | Director (Portage & Columbiana County WIC) |
Rachael Stratton, BA, CLC (ext-204) | Peer Helper 2 and Clinic Assistant |
Chelsea Kyer (ext-201) | Clinic Assistant |
Vacant | Clinic Assistant |
Briana Robison, MS, MPH, RD, LDN (ext-207) | Health Professional 2 (Dietitian) |
Becky Chonko, BSND, RD, LD, CLC (ext-206) | Health Professional 2 (Dietitian) |
Lindy Goist, BSAS, RD, LD, CLC (ext-205) | Health Professional 3 (Breast Feeding Coordinator) |